Cross Country

XC Home

2014 Schedule

2014 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

PTFCA





Indoor Track

Roster

13-14 Schedule

13-14 Results

12-13 Results

11-12 Results

10-11 Results

09-10 Results

08-09 Results

07-08 Results

06-07 Results

05-06 Results

Records

DVGTCA





Track & Field

Roster

2014 Schedule

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

Records

PennTrackXC





DELCO Teams

Strath Haven

O'Hara


Ridley High School          
901 Morton Avenue
Folsom, PA 19033
610-237-8034




Ridley Girls' XC, Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field


     Top 10 All-Time Best Performers (5000 meters)
        since 1985 from League (Rose Tree), County (Rose Tree) and District Championships (Lehigh)

 
  1. Kyle Keehn 16:13   1. Amanda Bascelli 19:12
  2. Joe Lanci 16:16   2. Dana Early 19:14
  3. Tom Scaperotto 16:30   3. Sarah Rutter 19:23
  4. Jon Kopay 16:39   3. Debbie Vermeulen 19:23
  4. Sam Adams 16:39   5. Lauren Hart 19:27
  6. Rob Delviscio 16:51   6. Mollie Stull 19:30
  7. Steve Walsh 16:58   7. Jeana Kolson 19:32
  8. Kevin McElroy 16:59   8. Deniese Stranix 19:35
  8. Franky Scandle 16:59   9. Jessie Miller 19:37
 10. Steve Hanlon 17:05   10. Renee Nester 19:45

2014 Cross Country Schedule

2014 Delco Girls' Spring Track & Field Super 7 Honor Roll


Upcoming Events / News

CLM: Garnet Valley & Upper Darby
Wednesday, September 24th
Bellevue Park, DE @ 3 PM
Bus Departure @ 1:30 PM
Dismissal @ 1:15 PM



Recent Results


Central League Meets




2014 Girls Record 2-3

Ridley 17 vs Marple Newtown 45
Ridley 24 vs Radnor 33
Ridley 29 vs Penncrest 27
Ridley 49 vs Conestoga 49
Ridley 38 vs Lower Merion 21



2014 Invitationals Cross Country

9/13/14 - Cherokee Invitational: 14th overall 153 points - top runners by class
Brianna Wallen - 12th, Kelly McGeehan - 11th, Amalia Robinson - 10th, Jamie Green - 9th

Medal Winner Frosh Race - Jamie Green - 12th overall











Individual Honors 2014-2015

2014 Cross Country Selections

14-15 Indoor Track & Field Selections

2015 Spring Track & Field Selections



2013-2014 Indoor Track & Field School Records

Brittany Shields - School Record / 60m hurdles / 9.30

Brittany Shields, Maddy Moore, Val McLaughlin, Lydia Garay - School Record / 4 x200m relay / 1:47.31


2014 Spring Track & Field School Records

Brittany Shields, Maddy Moore, Val McLaughlin, Lydia Garay - School Record / 4 x 100m relay / 48.95

Brittany Shields, Maddy Moore, Jania Coleman, Lydia Garay - School Record / 4 x 200m relay / 1:46.32

Brittany Shields - School Record 300m hurdles - 45.5

Brittany Shields - 2nd Best All-Time 100m hurdles - 15.5

Danielle Garr - 2nd Best All-Time Pole Vault - 8'0"



2014 Cross Country Captains

Kelly McGeehan / Julianna Green




Coaching Staff

 Head Girls' Indoor / Head Girls' Spring Coach / Cross Country Coach - Gregory Stanczuk
gstanczuk@ridleysd.org

 Volunteer Girls' Indoor / Assistant Girls' Spring Coach - Skip Soroka
walters856@comcast.net

 Head XC Coach - Ryan Czyszczon
rczyszczon@ridleysd.org

 


Send comments or questions: gstanczuk@ridleysd.org