Cross Country

XC Home

2014 Schedule

2014 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

PTFCA





Indoor Track

Roster

14-15 Schedule

14-15 Results

13-14 Results

12-13 Results

11-12 Results

10-11 Results

09-10 Results

08-09 Results

07-08 Results

06-07 Results

05-06 Results

Records

DVGTCA





Track & Field

Roster

2015 Schedule

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

Records

PennTrackXC





DELCO Teams

Strath Haven

O'Hara


Ridley High School          
901 Morton Avenue
Folsom, PA 19033
610-237-8034




Ridley Girls' XC, Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field


Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ The Armory, NYC

DVGTCA - 1/23/15 @ Lehigh / 4 x 200m relay - GOLD MEDAL

14-15 Indoor Track Schedule

2015 Delco Girls' Indoor Top 5 Honor Roll

2015 DVGTCA Leaderlist


Upcoming Events / News

DVGTCA Meet #6
Friday, January 30th
Lehigh @ 6:30 PM
Bus Departure @ 3:45 PM



Recent Results



2014-2015 Track & Field Highlights

Indoor Delco Championship Medals



DMR - 1st place (Jess Higgins, Kelly McGeehan, Brianna Wallen, Jamie Green)
3200m relay - 3rd place (Senna Ohlsson, Jamie Green, Dana Rose, Kelly McGeehan)
800m relay - 4th place (Liza Callueng, Lauren Callueng, Maddy Moore, Val McLaughlin)
200m - 2nd place - ValMcLaughlin
400m - 5th place - Maddy Moore
LJ - 3rd place - Val McLaughlin
HJ - 3rd place - Melissa Phipps
PV - 4th place - Danielle Garr

Maddy Moore - MOC qualifier - 400m (62.32)

Maddy Moore - MOC qualifier - LJ (15-08.75)

Jamie Green - MOC qualifier - Mile (5:39.20)

Val McLaughlin - MOC qualifier - 60m (8.09)

Val McLaughlin - MOC qualifier - 200m (27.37)

Val McLaughlin - MOC qualifier - LJ (17-04.75)

4 x 200m relay - MOC qualifier - Liza Callueng, Lauren Callueng, Maddy Moore, Val McLaughlin (1:51.32)

4 x 400m relay - MOC qualifier - Liza Callueng, Lauren Callueng, Maddy Moore, Val McLaughlin (4:22.13)



Individual Honors 2014-2015

2014 Cross Country Selections

Jamie Green - 3rd team All-Central

Jamie Green - Honorable Mention All-Delco

14-15 Indoor Track & Field Selections

2015 Spring Track & Field Selections



2014-2015 Indoor Track & Field School Records


Val McLaughlin - School Record: 200m (26.15)

Val McLaughlin - 2nd Best All-Time: LJ (17-04.75)

Danielle Garr - 2nd Best All-Time: PV (7-06)

2015 Spring Track & Field School Records



2014-2015 Indoor Track Captains

Brianna Wallen / Maddy Moore




Coaching Staff

 Head Girls' Indoor / Head Girls' Spring Coach / Cross Country Coach - Gregory Stanczuk
gstanczuk@ridleysd.org

 Volunteer Girls' Indoor / Assistant Girls' Spring Coach - Skip Soroka
walters856@comcast.net

 Head XC Coach - Ryan Czyszczon
rczyszczon@ridleysd.org

 


Send comments or questions: gstanczuk@ridleysd.org